Community Soak Pit Construction at Kanchipadi Village Overhead Tank

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction at Kanchipadi Village Overhead Tank
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698867_1Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/kanchipadi
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 K Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction at Kanchipadi Village Overhead Tank
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698867_1
  • Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/kanchipadi
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 K
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In Kanchipadi Panchayat

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites bids for the construction of a Community soak pit at the Overhead Tank (OHT) in Kanchipadi village, Kanchipadi Panchayat. The tender is an open, item rate contract with a tender value of ₹24,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to be registered under Class V. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 12:50 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Tiruvalangadu, which also serves as the project location. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review the tender notice and associated documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
AddressBlock Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank Soak Pit At Naval Officers Mess Under..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit 8 Works Of Koneripalayam, Esanai, Kalpadi,..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank With Soak Pit At Holiday Home At..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank Soak Pit At Naval Officers Mess...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit 8 Works Of Koneripalayam, Esanai,...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank With Soak Pit At Holiday Home...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More