| Tender Title | Construction of Community Compost Pit in Pahalagam Block | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Compost Pit At Near Govt Middle School Ainoo Block Pahalagam
This tender, identified by reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the office of the executive engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, a State Government and UT entity. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Community Compost Pit at Near Govt Middle School Ainoo, Block Pahalagam," falling under the Civil Works category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3540. The project is located in Anantnag. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be submitted no later than September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more
Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more
Providing Compost Pit At K.sundreshwarapuram Village And Panchayat..read more
Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category