Community Compost Pit Arrangement in Veerapandianpattanam

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Compost Pit Arrangement in Veerapandianpattanam
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699230_1Tender Reference NumberT1/1500/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationTiruchendur Panchayat Union , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Compost Pit Arrangement in Veerapandianpattanam
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT1/1500/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationTiruchendur Panchayat Union,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam Panchayat

This tender, reference number T1/1500/2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (VP) located at the Panchayat Union office, Tiruchendur. The project involves "Providing Community Compost pit Arrangement at Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road in Veerapandianpattanam Panchayat" within the Tiruchendur Panchayat Union, with a tender value of ₹30,000 and a work period of 60 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹300, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and must be received by 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Panchayat Union office, Tiruchendur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developmenet Officer (vp)
AddressBlock Developmenet Officer (vp)&amp#x0d Panchayat Union Office, Tiruchendur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Boonura..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Mitrigam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Tengpuna..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Boonura...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Tahab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Mitrigam...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Tengpuna...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More