Compost Pit Construction and Vermicomposting Implementation in K. Sundreshwarapuram Village

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compost Pit Construction and Vermicomposting Implementation in K. Sundreshwarapuram Village
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698863_1Tender Reference NumberProviding Compost pit at K.Sundreshwarapuram Village and Panchayat
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationVilathikulam , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompost Pit Construction and Vermicomposting Implementation in K. Sundreshwarapuram Village
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698863_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProviding Compost pit at K.Sundreshwarapuram Village and Panchayat
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationVilathikulam,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Compost Pit At K.sundreshwarapuram Village And Panchayat

This tender, Reference Number "Providing Compost pit at K.Sundreshwarapuram Village and Panchayat" (Tender ID: 2026_RDTN_698863_1), is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically through the Block Development office, Vilathikulam. The core objective of this open tender is for the "Providing Compost pit at K.Sundreshwarapuram Village and Panchayat" located in Vilathikulam. This is a Goods tender, categorized under Handicrafts, with a specific focus on Vermi Composting. The estimated tender value is ₹30,000, and the work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an online payment mode. The EMD amount is ₹300, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, and the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The crucial dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is 28-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, while the document download and bid submission end date is 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Block Development office, Vilathikulam. The tender involves a single cover system that will accommodate Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including BOQ, EMD, Technical Qualification, and the Tender Document. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Office, Vilathikulam
AddressBlock Development Office, Vilathikulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Boonura..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Mitrigam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Boonura...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Tahab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa Mitrigam...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More