| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soak Pits in Logripora Block, Pahalagam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322847_6 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66 K | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Logripora Block Pahalagam
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites open bids for the Construction of Community Soak Pits at Logripura Block, Pahalagam, Anantnag. The estimated tender value is ₹66,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,980, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Bank Guarantee or Cash Deposit. The tender fee is ₹200. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All bid documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other necessary documents in .pdf format, must be submitted by 06:00 PM on September 7, 2026, through a single cover system. The bid opening will take place at 10:00 AM on September 8, 2026, at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW, Anantnag. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The contract form is based on a percentage of the estimated cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Ainoo Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit Near Tariq Dar Khurshid Dar And Gh..read more
C/o Community Soak Pits At Panchayat At Halqa Drinen Block Qazigund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category