| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soak Pits in Halqa Drinen, Qazigund Block | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pits At Panchayat At Halqa Drinen Block Qazigund
This tender, referencing ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The scope of work involves the Construction of Community Soak Pits at Panchayat at Halqa Drinen, Block Qazigund, located in Anantnag. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4410. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
Boq..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category