| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Pahalagam, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit Near Tariq Dar Khurshid Dar And Gh Hassan Dar Yanner A Block Pahalagam
This tender, designated as **ENIT102of2026-27**, is an open/advertised opportunity for **Civil Works** issued by the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** department, a State Govt. and UT organization. The **office of the executive engineer rew ang** in **Anantnag** is the tender inviting authority. The project involves the **Construction of a Community Soak Pit** located near Tariq Dar, Khurshid Dar, and GH Hassan Dar in Yanner A Block, Pahalagam. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** until **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid submission period commences on **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. A tender fee of **₹ 200** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 1980** are required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
Boq..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Near Govt Middle School Ainoo Block..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category