| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Ainoo Block, Pahalagam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322847_9 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66 K | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Ainoo Block Pahalagam
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "C/O COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT AINOO BLOCK PAHALAGAM" located in Anantnag. Issued by the office of the executive engineer rew ang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, the tender invites bids for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹66,000 and a work period of 30 days. Key dates for this opportunity include a bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the executive engineer rew ang. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline to the office of the executive engineer rew ang. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,980, also payable offline. Bidders should note that the contract form is based on a percentage and a single cover system is in place for submissions, requiring all documents as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Compost Pit At Near Govt Middle School Ainoo Block..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit Near Tariq Dar Khurshid Dar And Gh..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category