Soak Pit and Overflow Pipe Construction at Thuckalay New Bus Stand

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soak Pit and Overflow Pipe Construction at Thuckalay New Bus Stand
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697682_1Tender Reference Number1374/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationPadmanabhapuram Municipality , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoak Pit and Overflow Pipe Construction at Thuckalay New Bus Stand
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697682_1
  • Tender Reference Number1374/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationPadmanabhapuram Municipality,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New Bus Stand, Thuckalay

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1374/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697682_1, is an open invitation for bids from MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Soak pit and overflow pipe arrangement at New Bus stand, Thuckalay" within Padmanabhapuram Municipality. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹5,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals within a 90-day bid validity period. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this same period, with the bid submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed immediately by the bid opening at 03:30 PM at the Padmanabhapuram Municipal Office. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. This is a single-cover tender with no provisions for multi-currency payments, NDA tenders, preferential bidders, or two-stage bidding. Clarification periods are not specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressPadmanabhapuram Municipal Office, Palace Road,thuckalay.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102341-co Culvert Near Lo Javid Ah Reshi Gh Mohidin Reshi And..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Components: Radiator Hoses, O-Rings, and Valves for Indian..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102341-co Culvert Near Lo Javid Ah Reshi Gh Mohidin Reshi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Components: Radiator Hoses, O-Rings, and Valves for...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More