Supply of Automotive Components: Radiator Hoses, O-Rings, and Valves for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive Components: Radiator Hoses, O-Rings, and Valves for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive Components: Radiator Hoses, O-Rings, and Valves for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential automotive and operational components for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7962558, initiated on August 25, 2026, and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM, requires the provision of five units in total across a range of critical items. Specifically, the procurement encompasses PANNEL METERS, RUBBER HOSE RADIATORS, O-RINGS, OVERFLOW PIPES, and DELIVERY VALVES. This comprehensive requirement highlights the need for high-quality, durable parts essential for maintaining the operational readiness and functionality of military assets within the Ferozepur region. Suppliers are encouraged to present their most competitive proposals to meet the stringent demands of this vital defense procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807743.pdf
  • Document
    o_ring_ts_2026-08-25-19-42-12_9f975de2c9b4ceae7d2c74ff4655fadb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More