Angangba Forest to Chungtor Village Road Improvement Project, Nagaland

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Angangba Forest to Chungtor Village Road Improvement Project, Nagaland
Tender ID2026_ngl_148987_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.15 Cr Tender LocationLongkhim, Tuensang , Tuensang , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAngangba Forest to Chungtor Village Road Improvement Project, Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_148987_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationLongkhim, Tuensang,Tuensang, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - L033-angangba Forest (nh-202) To Chungtor Village

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the L033-Angangba Forest (NH-202) to Chungtor Village road improvement project. This open tender, referenced as NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg01, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is valued at ₹7,15,41,000, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,74,000. The project entails a work period of 540 days, and the contract will be based on a percentage basis. Bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to the Empowered Officer NGRRDA at Kohima. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Kohima. All tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the O/o The Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda
AddressO/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Bm Lmb Basin Company Tender

Improvement To Service Road On Chitrotpala Left Embankment From Rd 43.600..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat, Tack..read more

Kiphire , Nagaland

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Bm Lmb Basin Company Tender

Improvement To Service Road On Chitrotpala Left Embankment From Rd...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat,...read more

Kiphire , Nagaland

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More