| Tender Title | Pyodi Village Road and Drainage Interlocking Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181258_1 | Tender Reference Number | 695/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.86 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,627 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor House To Bablu Nizam House In Pyodi Village Chakeri Ward 12 Under Zone02
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181258_1 and Reference Number 695/AA-2/26-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Improvement work of road and drain by interlocking from Manzoor house to Bablu Nizam house in Pyodi Village Chakeri Ward 12 Under Zone02" within Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. Issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, and inviting authority CE KNN, this tender has a total value of ₹9,86,269 and an estimated work period of 45 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,627, calculated as 10% of the tender value. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit, or an exemption may be allowed under specific conditions. The tender document download period spans from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluations, and payment modes are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more
Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category