| Tender Title | Pyodi Village Road and Drain Interlocking Construction in Chakeri Ward 12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181249_1 | Tender Reference Number | 693/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.78 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To Asgar House In Pyodi Village Chakeri Ward 12 Under Zone02
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks bids for the construction of roads and drains by interlocking from A.M. Enterprises to Asgar House in Pyodi village, Chakeri Ward 12, under Zone 02. The work, valued at ₹9,77,900 and to be completed within 45 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender is an Open Tender with a Fixed-rate contract form and requires a single cover submission which includes pending work affidavit and BOQ. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,790, representing 10.0% of the tender value, is also required. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at ZONAL OFFICE 2, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The inviting authority details are CE KNN, with the address CE KNN MOTI JHEEL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor House..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To Village..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category