| Tender Title | Chitrotpala Left Embankment Service Road Improvement: Raghabpur to Podana Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_29 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.22 L | Tender Location | Pundalo , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Service Road On Chitrotpala Left Embankment From Rd 43.600 Km To 44.180 Km From Village Raghabpur To Podana For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is for the "Improvement to service road on Chitrotpala left embankment from RD 43.600 km to 44.180 km from village Raghabpur to Podana for the year 2026-27." Issued by the State Government and UT organization CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, and inviting authority SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, this National Competitive Bid falls under the Civil Works - Others category. The estimated tender value is ₹49,21,522, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,300. The tender fee is ₹6,000. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, PUNDALO, 754021. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In..read more
Construction Of 4 Nos Gadas On Chitrotpala Left Embankment At Rd..read more
Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And..read more
Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more
Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To Keutapatna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category