| Tender Title | Construction of Embankment Structures on Chitrotpala Left Embankment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_23 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.93 L | Tender Location | Pundalo , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 Nos Gadas On Chitrotpala Left Embankment At Rd 44.070 Km, 44.420 Km, 48.030 Km And 43.800 Km For The Year 2026-27
This tender, designated as MND-03 OF 2026-27, is for the **Construction of 4 Nos Gadas on the Chitrotpala Left Embankment** at specific locations (RD 44.070 Km, 44.420 Km, 48.030 Km, and 43.800 Km) for the fiscal year 2026-27. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is being tendered by the **State Govt. and UT** organization CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, with the inviting authority being the **SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR**. This National Competitive Bid requires a **Tender Fee of ₹6,000** and an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,000**, with EMD exemption options available. The total estimated tender value is **₹40,92,906**, and the work is to be completed within **120 days**. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM**, with the bid submission deadline on **03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**, and the bid validity period is **90 days**. The tender involves a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, with a separate downloadable Bill of Quantities in .xls format. The work location is identified as PUNDALO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In..read more
Improvement To Service Road On Chitrotpala Left Embankment From Rd 43.600..read more
Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And..read more
Construction Of A Flap-type Regulator At Km 6.00 Of The Elgin..read more
Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To Keutapatna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category