| Tender Title | Chitrotpala Right Embankment Slope Protection Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_26 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.98 L | Tender Location | Pundalo , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And Rd 25.500 Km Near Village Uttarkul For The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, a State Government and UT organization under CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR. The scope of work involves essential slope protection on the Chitrotpala right embankment at RD 25.100 Km and RD 25.500 Km, situated near the village of Uttarkul, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹16,98,182. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this National Competitive Bid, which is a single-cover tender. The tender fee is ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. Bidders must ensure all required documents, including tender paper cost, EMD, PAN, valid RC, GSTIN, affidavit, NRC, and other specified documentation, are submitted in PDF format, while the Bill of Quantity should be submitted in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
Slope Protection Of Sana Genguti Right At U/s Of Jagannathpur H.l..read more
Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In..read more
Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For The..read more
Construction Of Slope Stabilization Works By Way Of Drsm At 38..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category