| Tender Title | Pattamundai Main Canal Embankment Slope Protection Near Podabara Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_14 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.98 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near Village Podabara For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, on behalf of the State Govt. and UT organization CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR. It seeks bids for crucial slope protection work on the right embankment of the Pattamundai Main canal, specifically near the village of Podabara, designated for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹28,97,989, and the successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a period of 120 days. This National Competitive Bid requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000, with exemptions possible via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities and Technical Bid, can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NOTICE INVITING TENDER (Tendernotice_1.pdf), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more
Restoration To Khetrapal Minor In Between Rd 00 M To 300..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, 
 Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category