| Tender Title | Pattamundai Main Canal Khetrapal Minor Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_17 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.60 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration To Khetrapal Minor In Between Rd 00 M To 300 Mtr Of Pattamundai Main Canal For The Year 2026-27
This tender is issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, under the CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR organization, a State Government and UT entity. The procurement is for "Restoration to Khetrapal Minor in between RD 00 m to 300 mtr of Pattamundai Main Canal for the year 2026-27", falling under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. This is a National Competitive Bid for works, with a tender value of ₹21,60,073. The form of contract is percentage based, and the period of work is 120 days. The tender fee is ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹21,700, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover. The tender document download and bid submission period starts on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, located in Nurtanga (Pincode 754021). A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Key documents include a NOTICE INVITING TENDER, TECHNICAL BID, and BILL OF QUANTITY, all available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, 
 Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more
Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category