Pattamundai Canal Left Embankment Improvement: Disty-2A (RD 6.000-7.300 Km)

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pattamundai Canal Left Embankment Improvement: Disty-2A (RD 6.000-7.300 Km)
Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_19Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.04 L Tender LocationNurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePattamundai Canal Left Embankment Improvement: Disty-2A (RD 6.000-7.300 Km)
  • Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_19
  • Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.04 L
  • Tender LocationNurtanga,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd 6.000 Km To 7.300 Km (mahabir Bazar To Dalit Sahi) For The Year 2026-27

This tender is issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, on behalf of the State Govt. and UT, specifically the CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR organisation. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number MND-03 OF 2026-27, involves the "Improvement of Left Embankment of Disty-2A of Pattamundai Canal from RD 6.000 Km to 7.300 Km (Mahabir Bazar to Dalit Sahi) for the year 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹11,03,901, with a required EMD of ₹11,100 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. This is a National Competitive Bid under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others", with a contract form of "Percentage" and a stipulated work period of 60 days. All bids must be submitted in a single cover, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, located in Nurtanga, Pincode 754021. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding tender paper cost, EMD, PAN, valid RC, GSTIN, affidavit, NRC, and other necessary documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Internal Clearance Of Pandher Disty Rd 0 To 23348..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Open Water Course At Rd 27225/l Of Dharmamkot Disty...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Internal Clearance Of Pandher Disty Rd 0 To...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Open Water Course At Rd 27225/l Of Dharmamkot...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More