| Tender Title | Internal Clearance and Maintenance of Pandher Disty Road and Togowal Minor Irrigation Channels | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167593_10 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-2027 dated 04.05.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Internal Clearance Of Pandher Disty Rd 0 To 23348 And Togowal Minor Of Pandher Disty Rd 0 To 8500
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_167593_10, Tender Reference Number: 10/2026-2027 dated 04.05.2026). This tender pertains to civil works and specifically seeks proposals for the "ESTIMATE FOR INTERNAL CLEARANCE OF PANDHER DISTY RD 0 to 23348 AND TOGOWAL MINOR OF PANDHER DISTY Rd 0 to 8500" located in Sangrur, with a tender value of ₹1,05,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (PDF) and Cover 2 for BOQ (XLS). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,100, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is applicable, with tender fee exemption potentially allowed. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 04-May-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Interested parties can obtain further details from the Executive Engineer at Sunami gate Sagnrur, Pincode: 148001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunami Gate Sagnrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more
Estimate For Desilting Of Sub Minor No- 5,6,7,8 And Barnala Disty...read more
Internal Clearance Of Katwar Minor From Rd 0-10000..read more
Internal Clearance Of Bhariwas Minor From Rd 0-15000..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category