| Tender Title | Punjab Irrigation Canal Desilting: Sub Minors 5, 6, 7, 8 & Barnala Distributary Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166005_5 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.98 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1598 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Desilting Of Sub Minor No- 5,6,7,8 And Barnala Disty.
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the vital work of desilting Sub Minors numbered 5, 6, 7, and 8, along with the Barnala Distributary. The estimated value for this critical civil works project is ₹10,98,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,960, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this Open Tender process, which requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on April 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on April 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the canal rest house, Handiaya, 148107. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same venue. The work is to be completed within 30 days of commencement. A tender fee of ₹1,598 (₹500 Tender Fee + ₹1,098 Processing Fee) is applicable. Interested parties should consult the official tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan Khan..read more
Regulation Of Branch Disty., And Minors Of Bajar Section Of Lmc..read more
Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category