LMC Sub-Division Kota: Canal Branch Distribution and Minor Regulation Works

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LMC Sub-Division Kota: Canal Branch Distribution and Minor Regulation Works
Tender ID2026_CADKO_592354_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No 06 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.18 L Tender LocationBundi , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLMC Sub-Division Kota: Canal Branch Distribution and Minor Regulation Works
  • Tender ID2026_CADKO_592354_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 06 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.18 L
  • Tender LocationBundi,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,366
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Regulation Of Branch Disty., And Minors Of Bajar Section Of Lmc Sub. Division, Kota Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 06 of 2026-27, is an open tender for works related to the "Regulation of Branch Disty., and minors of Bajar Section of LMC Sub. Division, Kota Year 2026-27." The work is categorized under Civil Works - Canal and is valued at ₹3,18,320. The inviting authority is EE LMC CAD BUNDI, located in Bundi, Rajasthan (Pincode: 324001). This is a State Government and UT organization under CAD CHAMBAL, KOTA. Key critical dates for prospective bidders are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,366, payable to EE LMC CAD BUNDI in Bundi. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹700, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹200, also payable to EE LMC CAD BUNDI in Bundi. The EMD and Tender Fee payment instruments accepted are EGRAS. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents in .pdf format and BOQ in .xls format. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Lmc Cad Bundi
AddressEe Lmc Cad Bundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, &#x0d..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Internal Clearance Of Mandhana Sub Minor...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Minor Works At Technical Area At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur,...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Internal Clearance Of Mandhana Sub Minor....read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Minor Works At Technical Area At Afs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More