| Tender Title | Katwar Minor RD 0-10000 Internal Clearance Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544472_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20260EBF087F B4F4 4CE6 959D F21375FBA18B129IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.17 K | Tender Location | Katwar Katwar , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Internal Clearance Of Katwar Minor From Rd 0-10000
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Sewani W.S. Divn. Bhiwani, invites bids for the critical work of internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD 0-10000. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20260EBF087F B4F4 4CE6 959D F21375FBA18B129IRR, falls under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of Internal Clearance. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹70,166, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400, for which EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The bidding process will be conducted through two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/EMD details and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ submission. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Sewani W.S. Divn. Bhiwani. The awarded contractor will have a period of 30 days to complete the works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender |
| Address | Sewani W.s. Divn. Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Internal Clearance Of Bhariwas Minor From Rd 0-15000..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Badal Minor Rd 2520, Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category