| Tender Title | Badal Minor and Ghumiara Minor Canal Relining and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_13 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.19 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Badal Minor Rd 2520, Rd 6520, Rd 13000, Rd&#x0d 14000, Rd 10800, Rd 16000, Rd 16500 And&#x0d Rd 3000, Rd 13000 Of Ghumiara Minor
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the vital work of relining and restoration of specific patches of the Badal minor and Ghumiara minor canal systems. This project, referenced as Tender ID 2026_WR_168723_13 and Tender Reference Number 12/22A/2026-27, focuses on critical sections including Badal minor RD 2520, RD 6520, RD 13000, RD 14000, RD 10800, RD 16000, RD 16500, and Ghumiara minor RD 3000, RD 13000. The estimated value for this civil works contract is ₹2,19,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,380, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Processing Fee of ₹1,000. The tender will be submitted and opened in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) in Cover 1 and Financial Documents in Cover 2. The tender document is available for download from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. The contract type is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Badal Minor Rd 2520, Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category