| Tender Title | Badal and Ghumiara Minor Canal Lining and Restoration Project, Shri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_13 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.19 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Badal Minor Rd 2520, Rd 6520, Rd 13000, Rd&#x0d 14000, Rd 10800, Rd 16000, Rd 16500 And&#x0d Rd 3000, Rd 13000 Of Ghumiara Minor
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the Relining/Restoration of specific patches on Badal minor and Ghumiara minor. The critical work involves addressing damages at various reach (RD) points including RD 2520, RD 6520, RD 13000, RD 14000, RD 10800, RD 16000, RD 16500 on Badal minor, and RD 3000, RD 13000 on Ghumiara minor. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,19,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,380, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender is advertised as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the DNIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from 21-May-2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is 10-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. The location for this project is Shri Mukatsar Sahib.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category