| Tender Title | Bhariwas Minor Internal Clearance and Civil Works from RD 0 to 15000 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544471_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026BACF908C 20CA 4E77 B394 3283A510AC22129IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.41 L | Tender Location | Bhariwas , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Internal Clearance Of Bhariwas Minor From Rd 0-15000
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically from the Sewani W.S. Divn. Bhiwani, under the name of SURENDER. The work involves the internal clearance of the Bhariwas Minor from RD 0 to 15000. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹1,40,895 and an EMD of ₹2,820. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submission also opens on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and bid validity is for 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender |
| Address | Sewani W.s. Divn. Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Internal Clearance Of Katwar Minor From Rd 0-10000..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Badal Minor Rd 2520, Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category