Chitrotpala Left Embankment Gada Construction (RD 39-41 Km)

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chitrotpala Left Embankment Gada Construction (RD 39-41 Km)
Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_27Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.31 L Tender LocationPundalo , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChitrotpala Left Embankment Gada Construction (RD 39-41 Km)
  • Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_27
  • Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.31 L
  • Tender LocationPundalo,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In Between Rd 39.000 Km To Rd 41.000 Km For The Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the State Government and UT organisation CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, invites National Competitive Bids for the construction of a gada on the ry side of the Chitrotpala left embankment. The work, valued at ₹13,31,039, is scheduled for the year 2026-27 and is located in PUNDALO. The specific section for construction is between RD 39.000 Km and RD 41.000 Km, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender reference number is MND-03 OF 2026-27. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹13,400, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is mandatory. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, to September 03, 2026. This is a single-cover tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Basin Management Left Main Branch Basin Tender

Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Of Nh 39 From..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b Canal..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Balance Work For Construction Of Road From Dhar Sakri Demote In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Staircase On Left Side Of Main Branch..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Chief Engineer Basin Management Left Main Branch Basin Tender

Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Of Nh 39...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Balance Work For Construction Of Road From Dhar Sakri Demote...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Staircase On Left Side Of Main...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More