| Tender Title | Road Construction Balance Works for Dhar Sakri Demote to Km 5, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 21 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Balance Work For Construction Of Road From Dhar Sakri Demote In Km 1st Rd 0- Km 5rd Rd 500. Length 5.500 Km
This tender, e-NIT No. 21 of 2026-27 dated 24.08.2026, from the State Government and UT organization PWD, specifically invited by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD (RnB) CIRCLE RAJOURI at their O/O SUPERINTENDING ENGINEE PWD(RnB)CIRCLE RAJOURI address, seeks bids for the balance work for the construction of a road from Dhar Sakri Demote in Km 1st RD 0 to Km 5rd RD 500, spanning a length of 5.500 Km. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Works, with a specific product category of Civil Works, and is located in Rajouri. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹ 6000. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and must be submitted by 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹ 526000, and the bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pwd (rnb) Circle Rajouri |
| Address | O/o Superintending Enginee Pwd(rnb)circle Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more
Construction Of Missing Link Road From Sardarpura To Ramsara Tal Km..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category