| Tender Title | Construction of Missing Link Road Sardarpura to Ramsara Tal Km 0/0-5/0 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592261_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT NO 09/2026-27 EE PWD DN RAJGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.17 Cr | Tender Location | Rajgarh , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 09:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,33,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link Road From Sardarpura To Ramsara Tal Km 0/0 To 5/0 (risk And Cost)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-NIT NO 09/2026-27 EE PWD DN RAJGARH and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592261_1, is for the **Construction of Missing Link Road From Sardarpura to Ramsara Tal Km 0/0 to 5/0 (Risk and Cost)**. The work is valued at ₹1,16,65,000 and is to be completed within 150 days. The tender is being invited by the **Executive Engineer, PWD Division Rajgarh (Churu)**, under the **PWD - CE AND AS** organisation. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system. The EMD amount is ₹2,33,300, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be paid through BG/ST or an exemption may be allowed. The tender fee is ₹4,000, with a processing fee of ₹2,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 06:00 PM on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM on September 8, 2026. Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 09:15 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Rajgarh (churu) |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Rajgarh (churu) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Providing And Laying Built-up Spray Grout ,tack Coat Andd 30mm Thick..read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/345) (excluding..read more
Special Repair To Bt Road A/r To Bar Village At Km..read more
C/o Sangnali To Upper Chalhar Via Tharu Road Km. 0/00 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category