| Tender Title | Sangnali to Upper Chalhar Road Construction and Retaining Wall Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142172_49 | Tender Reference Number | MDII |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.72 L | Tender Location | Ee Mandi-ii,hppwd Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C/o Sangnali To Upper Chalhar Via Tharu Road Km. 0/00 To 0/800 (sh- C/o R/wall At Rd 0/070 To 0/085 On Link Road Juction S From Rd 0/600) 5054 Rb
This tender is issued by the State Government and UT organisation, PWD, for the construction of Sangnali to Upper Chalhar via Tharu road, specifically covering a section from kilometer 0/00 to 0/800. The scope of work includes the construction of a retaining wall at road marker 0/070 to 0/085 on the link road junction, starting from road marker 0/600 (reference 5054 RB). The estimated tender value is ₹3,71,606 with a period of work of 30 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹350. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day and time. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding contractor registration, EPF, PAN, GST, work done certificates, machinery, tools, plants, equipment, and affidavits. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Mandi-ii,hppwd Mandi |
| Address | Ee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir And..read more
Improvement To Retaining Wall And Improvement To Door At Af Stn..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category