| Tender Title | Bhont to Kavi Road Metalling and Tarring Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142231_10 | Tender Reference Number | SD-I-CTR_Tender-2026- 16024 dt 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/345) (excluding Gst
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) under the State Government of Himachal Pradesh, invites bids for the provision and laying of metalling and tarring on a road segment from 0/00 to 0/345, specifically excluding Goods and Services Tax (GST). The work, described as an upgradation of the road from Bhont to Kavi, has a defined period of 30 days for completion. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers for submission, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals, including the bill of quantities. A total tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,800 are mandated. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 09:15 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:15 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Kasumpti Division, HPPWD Shimla-3, located at Shimla-3, Pincode 171003. Bidders are advised to carefully review the Special Bonafide Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3 |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kasumpti Division Hppwd Shimla3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/l Gsb,wmm Tarring In Km 0/00 To 0/400 With Edge Wall)...read more
C/o R/wall At Rd 0/270 To 0/285, 0/640 To 0/650 P/l..read more
Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No. 2..read more
Package No Or-22-529 (l023-project Road To Ghusuraguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Upgradation Of Road (fmn, Pmt And Surface) Khangral - Sanjak From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category