Cement Concrete Pavement Construction for Bharmot Link Road

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Pavement Construction for Bharmot Link Road
Tender ID2026_PWD_142217_1Tender Reference Number4528-57 dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.88 L Tender LocationBangana , Una , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Pavement Construction for Bharmot Link Road
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142217_1
  • Tender Reference Number4528-57 dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.88 L
  • Tender LocationBangana,Una, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Bangana Division, HPPWD, inviting open/advertised bids for the "Repair and Maintenance of link road to Village Bharmot Km 0/000 to 0/500," specifically the "Construction of Cement Concrete Pavement from road chainage 0/090 to 0/170" as a deposit work. The estimated tender value is ₹2,87,628, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,800 required. The tender fee is ₹350. The contract is of a percentage type, and the work is to be completed within 60 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key submission dates are: Document download and bid submission start from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bangana Division HPPWD, Bangana. Interested contractors must refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and required documentation, which includes proof of registration, GST, EPF, PAN, work done certificates, machinery lists, and various affidavits.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bangana
AddressBangana Division Hppwd Bangana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To Thiru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More