| Tender Title | Road Paving and Drainage Construction: Tail Control to Dhaneshwari Road and Chandpur to Old Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142327_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW-SNR-Tender-5921-31 dt 27.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.11 L | Tender Location | Sunder Nagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Built-up Spray Grout ,tack Coat Andd 30mm Thick Bituminous Concrete In Km 0/0 To 0/950, Earthen Shoulder , V-shape Drain , Road Marking Strips And Chandpur To Old Road Km 0/0 To 0120.
This tender, reference number PW-SNR-Tender-5921-31 dated 27.08.26, is an open tender for Civil Works invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Sunder Nagar, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves providing and laying built-up spray grout, tack coat, and 30mm thick bituminous concrete on the Tail Control to Dhaneshwari road from km 0/0 to 0/950, along with the construction of earthen shoulders, V-shape drains, and road marking strips. Additionally, the scope includes similar work on the Chandpur to Old Road from km 0/0 to 0120. The estimated tender value is ₹18,10,698, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,250. The tender fee is ₹500. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 30-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required include proof of contractor registration, GST registration and returns, details of similar works executed or in hand, latest ITR, list of machinery, Form No. 7/8, affidavits regarding relatives in HPPWD and correctness of information, and other important documents as specified in Schedule F, along with EPF registration. The contract form is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sunder Nagar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sunder Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Upgradation Of Khoja Gate Circle To Nh 52 Chhatarpura..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Road Improvement And End-to-end Paving Work For Dust Management From The..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category