Gorakhpur Ward 37 Road Improvement and Paving for Dust Management

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gorakhpur Ward 37 Road Improvement and Paving for Dust Management
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181284_1Tender Reference NumberNCAP Ward 37
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGorakhpur Ward 37 Road Improvement and Paving for Dust Management
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181284_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCAP Ward 37
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,59,011
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Improvement And End-to-end Paving Work For Dust Management From The Bituminous Road To The Houses Of Kripa Shankar Tripathi, Asingh And Deshwar Dubey, And In Various Lanes Of Ward No. 37.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCAP Ward 37 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181284_1, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, with the Tender Inviting Authority being EE from Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. This open tender is for "Works" and specifically pertains to Civil Works, involving "Road improvement and end-to-end paving work for dust management from the bituminous road to the houses of Kripa Shankar Tripathi, Arun Singh and Deshwar Dubey, and in various lanes of Ward No. 37" within Gorakhpur. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,59,011 is required, payable to Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract form is "Percentage" and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressNagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Raising Of Existing Manhole In Ward No.14,20,21 And 37 In Zone..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Old Kube To General..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Raising Of Existing Manhole In Ward No.14,20,21 And 37 In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Old Kube To...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More