| Tender Title | Nangole Village Concrete Road Construction and Paving Block Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SANGL_1333548_2 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.75 L | Tender Location | Sangli , Sangli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The Village At Nangole Tal K Mahankal
This tender seeks proposals for the construction of concrete roads and the fixing of paving blocks within the village of Nangole, Taluka Mahankal, Sangli. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_SANGL_1333548_2, is valued at ₹9,74,845 and is to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender process managed by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI, a State Government and UT organization. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. The contract will be based on a percentage form of contract, and it involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Specific details regarding NIT documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive pre-qualification criteria and other necessary information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer B And C Z. P. Sangli |
| Address | Executive Engineer B And C Z. P. Sangli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category