Construction of K.B. Canal Crossing at RD 4.700 Km in Odisha

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of K.B. Canal Crossing at RD 4.700 Km in Odisha
Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_10Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.56 L Tender LocationNageshpur , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of K.B. Canal Crossing at RD 4.700 Km in Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_10
  • Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.56 L
  • Tender LocationNageshpur,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b Canal For The Year 2026-27

This tender, designated as MND-03 OF 2026-27, is for the "Construction of canal crossing near RD 4.700 Km on K.B Canal for the year 2026-27" within the state of Odisha, overseen by the organisation CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, a State Government and UT entity. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is a National Competitive Bid with a single cover submission. The estimated tender value is ₹18,56,431, and the successful bidder will be expected to complete the project within 90 days. A Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,600 are required. Bidders must submit their bids and all requisite documents, including the Bill of Quantity in .xls format and other necessary documentation in .pdf format, between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, located in Nageshpur, with a pincode of 754021. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 3, 2026. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, and August 31, 2026. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd 6000m..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 286000 - 289000 Of Abohar Canal (channu..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 286000 - 289000 Of Abohar Canal...read more

Moga , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More