| Tender Title | Genguti Right Embankment Improvement: Dakhinakula to Gadjit Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_11 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.93 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, on behalf of the State Government and UT organization CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR. The subject of this National Competitive Bid is the "Improvement of Genguti right embankment from Dakhinakula to Gadjit for the year 2026-27," with an estimated tender value of ₹43,93,442. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days and has a bid validity period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents, including the NOTICE INVITING TENDER and BILL OF QUANTITY, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, starting on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is mandatory, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 is required. While EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, the EMD payable to and at is specified as Nil. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. The tender involves a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, and August 31, 2026. The work falls under the Civil Works - Others product category and is located in Nurtanga. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Of Sana Genguti Right At U/s Of Jagannathpur H.l..read more
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category