| Tender Title | Sana Genguti Right Bank Slope Protection and Erosion Control at Jagannathpur H.L. Bridge | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_12 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.95 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Slope Protection Of Sana Genguti Right At U/s Of Jagannathpur H.l Bridge For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, invites bids for the crucial "Slope protection of Sana Genguti right at u/s of Jagannathpur H.L Bridge for the year 2026-27." This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is categorized under Civil Works - Others and has an estimated tender value of ₹37,94,950. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. Bids will be accepted online from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,000, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, located in NURTANGA, with Pincode 754021. The work is being undertaken by the State Govt. and UT organization CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Utei At Km. 87.900 On..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Flood Protection Work Near
 Subharti Hospital On The Right
 Bank Of..read more
Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category