| Tender Title | NH 59 Odisha Major High-Level Bridge Construction EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_908218_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04 CE NH of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-11 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.40 Cr | Tender Location | Kalahandi , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-11 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-11 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-30 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Utei At Km. 87.900 On Nh 59 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the construction of a new Major High-Level (H.L.) bridge located at km. 87.900 on National Highway (NH) 59 in the state of Odisha. This significant infrastructure project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹17,40,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. A bid security (EMD) of ₹17,40,000 is required, payable to the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha. The tender document fee is ₹11,800, payable to RPAO. Interested bidders must download tender documents between May 11, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 24, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 11, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, located at Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted via the Chief Engineer's email address as specified in the Request for Proposal (RFP). This tender falls under the "Civil Works - Bridges" product category and requires bidders to meet pre-qualification criteria as outlined in the RFP. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha,nirman Soudha,bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Lanth-i At Ch 113/960 Km..read more
Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category