Mahanadi Left Embankment Restoration Project: Subarnapur and Tentulia to Keutapatna Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahanadi Left Embankment Restoration Project: Subarnapur and Tentulia to Keutapatna Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_28Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.50 L Tender LocationAthagada , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahanadi Left Embankment Restoration Project: Subarnapur and Tentulia to Keutapatna Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_28
  • Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.50 L
  • Tender LocationAthagada,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To Keutapatna For The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MND-03 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CELBB_139492_28, is issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, for the "Restoration to Mahanadi left embankment near Subarnapur and Tentulia to Keutapatna for the year 2026-27" within the LMB Basin, BBSR, a State Government and UT organization. This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Others, requires a single cover submission. The estimated tender value is ₹48,50,297, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. A Tender Fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,600 is mandated, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The Bid Submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the office of the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. Key documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, are available for download. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Mahanadi Left Near Subalaya From Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Mahanadi Left Near Subalaya From...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More