Nuna Karandia Right Embankment Scour Restoration Project near Dhiasahi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuna Karandia Right Embankment Scour Restoration Project near Dhiasahi
Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_20Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.32 L Tender LocationPundalo , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuna Karandia Right Embankment Scour Restoration Project near Dhiasahi
  • Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_20
  • Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.32 L
  • Tender LocationPundalo,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd 36.100 Km Near Village Dhiasahi For The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Reference Number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR organization, a State Government and UT entity, for the critical work of "Restoration to scoured bank on Nuna Karandia right embankment at RD 36.100 Km near village Dhiasahi for the year 2026-27". The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Others project is ₹41,32,372, with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹41,400, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender is open for National Competitive Bidding and involves a single cover system for submission. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. The Tender Inviting Authority is the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, located at Jagatpur. Further details regarding tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantity, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration Gadas With C/s And R/s Of Nuna Karandia Right Embankment..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Building And Mechanical Lmb Basin Tender

Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For The..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration Gadas With C/s And R/s Of Nuna Karandia Right...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Building And Mechanical Lmb Basin Tender

Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More