Nuna Karandia Right Embankment Restoration at RD 24.250 Km

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuna Karandia Right Embankment Restoration at RD 24.250 Km
Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_21Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.13 L Tender LocationPundalo , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuna Karandia Right Embankment Restoration at RD 24.250 Km
  • Tender ID2026_CELBB_139492_21
  • Tender Reference NumberMND-03 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.13 L
  • Tender LocationPundalo,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd 24.250 Km For The Year 2026-27

This tender is invited by the Superintending Engineer, MND-I, Jagatpur, on behalf of CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, a State Government and UT organization. The subject of this National Competitive Bid is the "Restoration to scoured bank on Nuna Karandia right embankment at RD 24.250 Km for the year 2026-27." The estimated tender value is ₹41,12,731, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,200, for which EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹6,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, MND-I, Jagatpur. The tender involves a single cover system for submission, encompassing tender paper cost, EMD, PAN, valid RC, GSTIN, affidavit, NRC, and other documents as per DTCN, along with the Bill of Quantity in .xls format. The contract form is of a Percentage type, and the location of the work is Pundalo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration Gadas With C/s And R/s Of Nuna Karandia Right Embankment..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Building And Mechanical Lmb Basin Tender

Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For The..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Killianwali Minor Rd 23000, Rd..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration Gadas With C/s And R/s Of Nuna Karandia Right...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Chief Engineer Building And Mechanical Lmb Basin Tender

Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Killianwali Minor Rd 23000,...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More