Canal Minor Road Patch Restoration and Relining in Shri Mukatsar Sahib

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Minor Road Patch Restoration and Relining in Shri Mukatsar Sahib
Tender ID2026_WR_168723_14Tender Reference Number12/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.59 L Tender LocationShri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Minor Road Patch Restoration and Relining in Shri Mukatsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168723_14
  • Tender Reference Number12/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.59 L
  • Tender LocationShri Mukatsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,180
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&amp#x0d Killianwali Minor Rd 23000, Rd 30000, Rd&amp#x0d 40000, Rd 40050, Rd 50000

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches of Killianwali minor RD 23000, RD 30000, RD 40000, RD 40050, RD 50000" under the Civil Works - Canal product category. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_168723_14 and Reference Number 12/22A/2026-27, is an item rate contract with a total tender value of ₹2,59,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,180, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The bidding process is open, allowing for withdrawal, and does not support multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ), nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Bidders are advised that NDA tenders are not allowed, and preferential bidders are not considered. The bid submission period commences on May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. The location for this work is Shri Mukatsar Sahib, with a pincode of 152026. The period of work is not specified. Interested parties can obtain detailed tender documents, including the DNIT (683.21 KB) and BOQ (286.50 KB), along with additional documents (26.50 KB), through the provided electronic portal. Further inquiries should be directed to the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,
AddressExecutive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Deon Minor Rd 0-50778..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Deon Minor Rd 0-50778...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More