| Tender Title | Deon Minor Road Patch Relining and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_9 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.80 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Deon Minor Rd 0-50778
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to invite bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Deon Minor RD 0-50778" (Tender ID: 2026_WR_168723_9, Tender Reference Number: 12/22A/2026-27). This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,80,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,600 (2.0%), pertains to Civil Works within the Canal - Bathinda Canal Div, specifically located in Shri Mukatsar Sahib. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and withdrawal is permitted. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format), and additional documents (in .xls format), and Cover 2 containing the financial documents (in .xls format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 21-May-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. The bid validity period is set at 30 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Badal Minor Rd 2520, Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 21077..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category