| Tender Title | Nuna Karandia Right Embankment Restoration and Civil Works Near Balikuda Matha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_22 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.90 L | Tender Location | Pundalo , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Gadas With C/s And R/s Of Nuna Karandia Right Embankment Near Rd 31.550km And Rd 32.440km Near Village Balikuda Matha And Bacharei For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MND-03 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CELBB_139492_22, is for the "Restoration Gadas with C/S and R/S of Nuna Karandia Right Embankment near RD 31.550Km and RD 32.440Km near village Balikuda Matha and Bacharei for the year 2026-27". Issued by the CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, under the purview of the State Government and UT, this National Competitive Bid seeks qualified bidders for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹39,89,519, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,900 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantity, are available for download. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And..read more
Improvement Of Genguti Right Embankment From Dakhinakula To Gadjit For The..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category