| Tender Title | Mahanadi Riverbank Restoration and Scour Protection Near Subalaya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_1 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.76 L | Tender Location | Athagada , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration To Scoured Bank On Mahanadi Left Near Subalaya From Rd 2400 M To 2520 M For The Year 2026-27
This tender seeks proposals for the vital "Restoration to Scoured bank on Mahanadi Left near Subalaya from RD 2400 m to 2520 m for the year 2026-27." Issued by the State Govt. and UT organisation CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, through the Tender Inviting Authority, SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, this National Competitive Bid is a critical infrastructure project with an estimated tender value of ₹42,75,581. The work involves a period of 120 days for completion and requires a Bidder's earnest money deposit of ₹42,800. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will commence on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the O/o THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. The tender fee is ₹6,000. All submissions and fee payments are to be made online. Further details regarding the required documents, including tender paper cost, EMD, PAN, valid RC, GSTIN, affidavit, NRC, and other necessary documents as per DTCN, are to be submitted in .pdf format, while the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) should be provided in .xls format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Repair And Restoration Of Hl Bridge No.(a) Over Mahanadi River On..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh Kumar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category