| Tender Title | Nallah Protection Construction and Restoration on Buffliaz to Kalali Road | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.92 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 92 of 2026-27 and dated 25-08-2026, is an open/advertised invitation for works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The project, titled "Permanent Restoration/Construction of Nallah Protection near the H/o Abdul Hamid Taranwali W. No 3 on Buffliaz to Kalali Road Km 3rd Block Buffliaz," falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Surankote. Bidders are required to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions. The tender fee is ₹1100, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹93440. The tender documents were first published on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, and the download period for these documents commences on the same date and time, concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote, with Er. Layaqit Ali serving as the Executive Engineer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration By Way Of Construction Of Protection Works And Other..read more
(sh- C/o Wire Cratedbreast Wall At Rd 0/450 To 0/475,0/475 To..read more
Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more
Embankment Protection..read more
Construction Drain With Iron Mesh
 And Protection Wall On New
 Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category