Flap Regulator Construction on Ghaghara River Embankment, Barabanki

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flap Regulator Construction on Ghaghara River Embankment, Barabanki
Tender ID2026_UPIDC_1179554_4Tender Reference Number01SE2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationBarabanki Dariyabad , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlap Regulator Construction on Ghaghara River Embankment, Barabanki
  • Tender ID2026_UPIDC_1179554_4
  • Tender Reference Number01SE2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationBarabanki Dariyabad,Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2354
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Flap-type Regulator At Km 6.00 Of The Elgin Bridge-charsari Embankment, Situated On The Left Bank Of The Ghaghara River In Barabanki District

This tender, reference number 01SE2026-27, is for the construction of a flap-type regulator located at km 6.00 of the Elgin Bridge-Charsari embankment, on the left bank of the Ghaghara River in the Barabanki district. The work is being invited by the SE XV Circle Gonda, under the U.P. Irrigation Department (Civil), and falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,354. This is an open tender with two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 24, 2026, with bid submission and document download closing at 02:00 PM and bid opening at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Tender Inviting Authority's address. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Xv Circle Gonda
AddressOffice Se Xv Circle Gonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U P Irrigation Department Tender

Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km. 9.000..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of 4 Nos Gadas On Chitrotpala Left Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

U P Irrigation Department Tender

Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km....read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of 4 Nos Gadas On Chitrotpala Left Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More