Sone River Barrage Construction at Chachai, Madhya Pradesh

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 188.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sone River Barrage Construction at Chachai, Madhya Pradesh
Tender ID2025_WRD_461722_1Tender Reference Number1188/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 04-12-2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 188.08 Cr Tender LocationAnuppur , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSone River Barrage Construction at Chachai, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender ID2025_WRD_461722_1
  • Tender Reference Number1188/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 04-12-2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 188.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationAnuppur,Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 51180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of the ATPS Sone Barrage Chachai on the Sone River, an ambitious project valued at ₹1,88,07,81,000. The Engineer-in-Chief of the Water Resources Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, is inviting applications for this Turn-key contract, which requires a period of 1095 days for completion. Bidders must be registered with MP PWD and provide proof of application for the same. The tender process involves three covers: the first for fees and required documents such as EMD receipt, bid document cost receipt, affidavits, power of attorney, JV documents if applicable, and any other supporting documents; the second for pre-qualification and technical proposals, including various specified forms and experience certificates; and the third exclusively for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹50,000, with an additional processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹51,180. Key dates to note are the document download period from April 29, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of The Engineer in Chief, Water Resources Department, Jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_WRD_461722_1 and Reference Number 1188/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 04-12-2025, is for works categorized under Civil Works - Others, and will be conducted online with a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Wrd. Anuppur
AddressE.e. Wrd. Anuppur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In Epc..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within Municipal ..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 2 Km..read more

Agar Malwa , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within Municipal...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 2...read more

Agar Malwa , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More