| Tender Title | MS Boulder Supply for River Ghaghara Bund Construction in Basti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1178852_5 | Tender Reference Number | 05/SE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Basti , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1564 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km. 9.000 To 9.500 On Left Bank Of River Ghaghara, Tahsil-harriya, Distt. Basti.
This tender, reference number 05/SE/2026-27, is issued by the Superintending Engineer of the U. P. Irrigation Department (Civil) for the supply of M.S. Boulder. The work involves the supply of M.S. Boulder on the Vikramjot-Dhuswa bund stackyard, specifically between kilometer 9.000 and 9.500 on the left bank of the River Ghaghara, situated in Tahsil-Harriya, District Basti. This is an open tender for civil works, with a defined work period of 7 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹42,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,564. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in XLS format). The crucial dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission start on August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and document download end, bid submission end, and bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. All payments related to tender fees must be made online. The tender is managed by the Superintending Engineer, Gandak Flood Circle, Basti, with the bid opening to take place at their office in Basti (Pincode: 272001).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Gandak Flood Circle, Basti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of..read more
Supplying Of M.s. Boulder At Km. 9.500 Of Kalwari-rampur Bund On..read more
Supply Of Mirzapur Stone Boulder On Katariya Chandpur Bund Stack Yard..read more
Channelization Of River In Upstream And Downstream Sections Of Lakhi Bund..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category